Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
7:00 PM - 8th Grade Constitution Study Nights
10:00 AM - Storytime for 3 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Enrichment
7:00 PM - Start Over/Do It Right
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
11:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
10:00 AM - Meet and Greet
12:00 PM - Computer Basics
1:00 PM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday Celebration
7:00 PM - Spring Fresh Floral Arrangement
10:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Readiness
11:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
6:00 PM - Excel 1
1:00 PM - Homeschool Game Day
6:00 PM - Microsoft Publlisher
7:00 PM - 8th Grade Constitution Study Nights
10:00 AM - Storytime for 3 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Enrichment
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
11:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
7:00 PM - TECH FOR TEENS LOCK-IN
12:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Spring Fresh Floral Arrangement
10:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Readiness
11:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
5:30 PM - Eric Carle Animals: A Drawing Workshop
6:00 PM - Excel 2
7:00 PM - How to draw Pokemon: A Drawing Workshop
7:00 PM - 8th Grade Constitution Study Nights
7:00 PM - Al Schubert Songwriting Workshop
7:30 PM - T.A.G. - Want to make a difference at the Library?
10:00 AM - Storytime for 3 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
12:00 PM - Family History Interest Group
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Enrichment
6:00 PM - Beauty of Art and Crafts
6:00 PM - Microsoft Outlook
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
11:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
10:00 AM - Kaneland Special Needs PTA Weather Seminar
1:00 PM - MidDay Monday
4:00 PM - Policy Committee Meeting
6:00 PM - Felting
6:00 PM - Watson's Winners Reading Club
10:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Readiness
11:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
12:00 PM - Noon Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Excel 3
6:30 PM - Kaneland Coalition
7:00 PM - 8th Grade Constitution Study Nights
7:00 PM - 8th Grade Constitution Study Nights
10:00 AM - Storytime for 3 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Enrichment
6:00 PM - Fantastical Fantasy Writing Workshop for Kids with Jan May
6:00 PM - Selling on eBay
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
11:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
11:05 AM - Storytime with Clifford the Big Red Dog
10:00 AM - Immigrant Cluster Communities: Past, Present and Future
6:00 PM - Microsoft Windows 10
10:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
10:00 AM - Kindergarten Readiness
11:00 AM - 1:1 Genealogy
6:00 PM - Facebook
10:00 AM - Storytime for 3 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
1:00 PM - Kindergarten Enrichment
6:00 PM - Fantastical Fantasy Writing Workshop for Kids with Jan May
10:00 AM - Storytime for 4-6 year olds
10:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
11:00 AM - Storytime for babies and toddlers
2:00 PM - Club Build It